Umstead 100 Mile Endurance Run All rights reserved

Saturday

April 5, 2014

6:00 AM

Home. Race Information. Results and History. Buckles/Pendants. Hotel Suggestions. Volunteers and Sponsors. Contact.


Click Here

for 2014 Volunteer signup form
There is a separate link in the volunteer form for pacer signup


The
UMSTEAD 100 MILE RUN  Gratefully Acknowledges

The Assistance And Sponsorship Of The Following Organizations

           Champion - "How You Play"           William B. Umstead State Park                   

           NEW BALANCE – Raleigh/Durham               American Red Cross, Wake County Chapter

           REI                                                        North Carolina Roadrunners Club

             Pepsi Cola of Raleigh                                North Carolina Ultra Running Association

           Pieroni Family Dentistry                              MoonDance Soaps & More                                                                                                

           

RACE STAFF

Race Director: Blake Norwood                                         Associate RD: Rhonda Hampton

Assistant RD and Race Statistician : Joe Lugiano                Volunteer Coordinator: Jennifer Frahm

Chairman NCURA and Race Captain: Sally Squier       

Race Captains: Tom Newnam, Charlie Barnes, Jerry Dudeck, Jennifer Ennis

Kitchen Manager: Renee Lee Guynn                                       Assistant Kitchen Manager: Myra Norwood

Park Supervisor: Scott Letchworth     Red Cross Coordinator: Kathy Ellen

Park Staff: Bob Davies, Bill Duke, Erica Tunison, Sam Jordan, Jason Brown, Billy Hartness, and Scott Cocker

Official Timers: Ron DalPezzo (Chief), Hannah Lugiano, Dan Labrecque

Chief Chefs: Anne Marie and Bob Calabria                                Race Equipment Manager: Lee Cox

Registration and Awards Coordinator: Will Brown                       Pacer Coordinator: Elizabeth Werner

Course Captain: Mike Waldvogel                                            Volunteer Gifts/Merchandise Sales: Rebecca Sitton

Parking and Cabin Coordinator: Dan Thomas                             Web Masters: Ben Dillon, Ron DalPezzo  

Rear Detachment Commander: Mike Dalton                               HQ Night Coordinator: Guido Ferrari             

Associate Captains: Bill Burns, Mike Dacar, Bryant Dukes, Alex Guevera, Tony McGuire

Shift Captains: Dorothy Hunter, Darren Marceau, JT Newnam, BD Sechler

Pancake masters: Ben Dillon, Tom Gillaspie    


Volunteers and Pacers: David Abuin, Blanca Akers, Charles Akers, Bryan Anerson, David Anderson, Joey Anderson, Lani Arceo, Jeannie Armagost, Sudhir Arya, William Bales, Darryl Banks, Emmie Banks, Linda Banks, Marissa Banks, Morgan Barnes, Colin Barrows, Chris Basford, Rita Beard, Suzanne Beaumont, Tony Bennett, Marc Bernstein, Pam Biedermann, Jim Branley, Dave and Barbara Brewington and family, Steve Brock, Brad Broyles, Juliet Brundige, Laurie Cameron,  Sharron Campbell, Suzanne Cantando, Pam Carpenter, Danette Carr, Carra Castagnero, James Castagnero, Jenna Cavanaugh, Matt Chestnut, Jim Clabuesch, Russ Clark, Susan Clark, Genno Cline, Kevin Closson, Colton Cockman, Dave Cockman, Matthew Conrad, Denis Cook, Pam Cook, Anthony Corriveau, Tammy Crafton, Mick Crawford, Heidi Cromity, Melissa Danehey, Michael Dennis, Linda Dillon, Jennifer Dillon, Nick Dishler, Anthony Dorch, Rachel Dubois, Mitchell Dudley, Catharine Dudeck,  Jeffery Dufour, Anjela Dukes, Seth Dwyer, Crystal Egenniether, Jeffery Eldred, September Elenewski, Ted Elshof, William Esposito, Elaine Estes, Brenda Evans, Butch Evans, Kelly Evenson, Doug Farley, Maxine Ferris, Robbie Ferris, Max, Alex & Samantha Ferris, Will Fields,  John Finklea, John Fisher, Paul Fisher, Michael Forte, Jamie Foehl, Katie Ford, Nathan Foxx, Scott Foxx, Jennifer Friedmann, Joe Gaiteri, Julie Garrett, Tony Gazzia, James Gerdts, Alex  Gerdy, Greg Gerdy, Marie Gerdy, Matthew Glaberman, Tyler Glass, Wendy Godwin, John Gozjack, Tom Greene, Susan Gregory, Shauna Griffin, Louise Guardino,  Will Guidi, Frank Haag, Mark Hambleton, Dave Hamilton, Laurence Hamilton, Rae Ann Hamilton, Emily Hansen, Bill Hansley, Rebecca Hanson, Scott Harber, Ricky Hargis, Tim Harkey, Shawn Harris, Susan Hatch, Karen Hawkins, Maggie Hayworth, Weiling He, Adam Helmer, Tom Herbst, Harold  Hill, Jenny Hill, Tim Hinton, Susan Hogarth, Leslie Homes, Lisa  Howell, Sereion Humphrey, Leta Huntsinger, Emmelin Igboekwe, Jennifer Jackson, Sydney Jarrett, Sondra Jarvis, Stephanie Jeffries, Maria Jimenez, Laree Johnson, Mark Johnson, Shannon Johnstone, Ron Keever,  Jeff Kimrey, Beth Knox, Joseph Koehler, Lupe  Koehler,  Meri Kotlas, Susan Krause, Olga Kruger, Zvonko Kutle, Kevin LaFleur, Adam Lambert, Barbara Latta, Jon Lawler, Kathy Lee, Frank Lilly, Amy Lindley, Karen Litwin, Judy Liu, Aline Lloyd, Norma Lloyd, Al Lyerly, Scott Lynch, Jerry Lynn, Marian MacCormick, Daren Marceau, Beci Markijohn, Denise  Martin, Karen Martin, Tammy Massie, Dana Matthew, Michele Matich, Ryan McCarty, Jesse McGuire, Deb McNeil, Jenny McNeil, Chandker McKinley, George McVeigh, Gene Meade, Joe Miller, Pauline Miller, Mark Mintz, Rob Mitchell, Jennifer Morse, Hugo Mujica, Karl Mundt, Karen Murphy, Nancy Murphy, Sharon Newnam, Sean Nicol, Robert Norris, Jon Odger, Marc O’Grady, Terry O’Grady, Paula O’Neal, Jacob Ourand, Teri Ourand, Johanna Outlaw, Lydia Pangborn, Tom Pangborn, Duran Pardue, Carolyn Parker, Rodney Parker, Bill Parquet, Erika Parquet, Debra Pasquale, Tyler Peek, Mo Percy, Joe Perry, Chuck Petersen, Andy Peterson, Darryl Peterson, Karen Peterson, Joanna Pomilio, J.D. Prather, Grant Przybyla, Lori Purcell, Jennifer Ralston, Deanna Ramse, Heiko Rath, Alexis Reynolds, Dave Rouse, Allan Royal, Jennifer Rubatt, David Ruppen, Mary Carol Ruppen, Jeff Sackaroff, Teri Saylor, Jonathan  Savage, Ryan Schweri, Joe Schlereth, Kate Schweri, BD Sechler, Bob Sites, Steve Slopek, Cat Smith, Patrick Smith, Richard Smith, Steph Smith, Andrea  Smythe, Brad Smythe, Bobbie Smythe, Eric Solomon, Mike  Spano, Ashby Spratley, Billy Squier, William Squier, Hope Squires, Dave Stepp, Kelly Stewart, Channing Stone, Barbara Stone-Newton, Lindsey Street, Mike Strichman, Nancy Strichman, Chris Storm, Christine Strom, Greg Stromberg, Allie Stubberud, Amy Surrette, Andy Surrette, Kayla Surrette, Carter Swamp, Kathy Szabo, Chris Szoch, JoeTalbert,  John Tate, Ray Tejeda, Al Terry, Evelyn  Terry, Jack Threadgill, Brian Thorstad, Amy Tokheim, Kevin Tokheim, Phyllis Tsang, Jon Turner, Keri VanFleteren, Edward Vega, Angela Veitch, Doug Vodicka, David Wankmuller, Chris Weber, Ronnie Weed, Lynne Weise, Tim Weiss, Frank Werner, Charles West, Darrel White, Kelly White, Alan Wiggs, Garrett Wiley, Lauren Wilkins, Brandon, Heather, Andy, Caleb, Rebekah Wilson, Michele Wolfe, Amy Wolff, Sam Wolff, David Wood, Hong Wu, Bill Young, Brad Young, and the many others who join after this printing.